Hellion
Rewriting my 5th & 6th book
- Joined
- Jun 12, 2005
- Messages
- 6,543
- Reaction score
- 191
- Points
- 73
ABSOLUTE FAVORITES, BEST OF THE BEST, CAN WATCH OVER AND OVER:
1. Marvel Cinematic Universe (Iron Man, The Incredible Hulk, Iron Man 2, Thor, Captain America: The First Avenger, Marvel's The Avengers, Iron Man 3, Thor: The Dark World, Marvel's Agents of SHIELD, Captain America: The Winter Soldier, Guardians of the Galaxy, Marvel's Agent Carter, Marvel's Daredevil, Avengers: Age of Ultron, Ant-Man, Marvel's Jessica Jones, Captain America: Civil War, Marvel's Luke Cage, Doctor Strange, Marvel's Iron Fist, Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2, Spider-Man: Homecoming, Marvel's The Defenders, Marvel's Inhumans, Thor: Ragnarok, Marvel's The Punisher, Marvel's Runaways, Black Panther, Avengers: Infinity War)
2. X-Men Film Franchise (X-Men, X2: X-Men United, X-Men: The Last Stand, X-Men Origins: Wolverine, X-Men: First Class, The Wolverine, X-Men: Days of Future Past, Deadpool, X-Men: Apocalypse, Legion, Logan, The Gifted)
3. The Spider-Man Trilogy (Spider-Man, Spider-Man 2, Spider-Man 3)
4. the Blade Trilogy and Series (Blade, Blade II, Blade: Trinity...and Blade: The Series)
I CAN GIVE A WATCH A FEW TIMES A YEAR:5. The Amazing Spider-Man , The Amazing Spider-Man 2
I CAN GIVE THEM A WATCH ONCE A YEAR:6. Daredevil: Director's Cut, Elektra
7. Fantastic Four (2015)
8. Fantastic Four Films (Fantastic Four, Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer)
THE REST, MAYBE WATCH ONCE A YEAR IN BITS AND PIECES:9. Punisher, Punisher: WarZone
10. Hulk
11. Ghost Rider, Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance
12. Man-Thing
Just got back from viewing Infinity War. The tie is broken... there is officially a Number One...