1. Jack the Giant Slayer 8/10
2. Gangster Squad - 8/10
3. Warm Bodies - 7.5/10
4. Oz the Great and Powerful 7.5/10
5. The Host 7/10
6. Welcome to the Punch - 7/10
7. Batman: The Dark Knight Returns pt 2 - 6/10
8. GI Joe: Retaliation - 6/10
9. Bullet to the Head - 6/10
10. Identity Theif - 6/10
11. Spring Breakers - 5/10
Jack the Giant Slayer I was expecting to snore my way through as so many people have been putting me off it. But it's honestly the most fun i've had at the cinema all year. It was just a simple, good natured, fun story, and I would pick it to watch again over all the others
Spring Breakers on the other hand, I expected a bit more from. But not only did it drag a lot for such a short film, it also left me with this depressed after taste... like 'man, the world is full of some horrible kinds of people...
I definitely wouldn't recommend it to a friend, even though James Franco gave a great performance.