1) No Country for Old Men (4 out of 4 stars)
2) Juno (4 out of 4 stars)
3) Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (4 out of 4 stars)
4) American Gangster (4 out of 4 stars)
5) 3:10 to Yuma (3 1/2 out of 4 stars)
6) Ratatouille (3 1/2 out of 4 stars)
7) Zodiac (3 1/2 out of 4 stars)
8) Superbad (3 1/2 out of 4 stars)
9) Talk to Me (3 1/2 out of 4 stars)
10) Live Free or Die Hard (3 out of 4 stars)
11) Fracture (3 out of 4 stars)
12) The Darjeeling Limited (3 out of 4 stars)
13) Grindhouse (3 out of 4 stars)
14) Transformers (3 out of 4 stars)
15) The Bourne Supremacy (3 out of 4 stars)
I never caught Knocked Up, Michael Clayton, and a few of the other movies released after September.