ABSOLUTE FAVORITES, BEST OF THE BEST, CAN WATCH OVER AND OVER:
1. X-Men Film Franchise (X-Men, X2: X-Men United, X-Men: The Last Stand, X-Men Origins: Wolverine, X-Men: First Class, The Wolverine, X-Men: Days of Future Past, Deadpool, X-Men: Apocalypse, Legion, Logan, The Gifted)
1. Marvel Cinematic Universe (Iron Man, The Incredible Hulk, Iron Man 2, Thor, Captain America: The First Avenger, Marvel's The Avengers, Iron Man 3, Thor: The Dark World, Marvel's Agents of SHIELD, Captain America: The Winter Soldier, Guardians of the Galaxy, Marvel's Agent Carter, Marvel's Daredevil, Avengers: Age of Ultron, Ant-Man, Marvel's Jessica Jones, Captain America: Civil War, Marvel's Luke Cage, Doctor Strange, Marvel's Iron Fist, Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2, Spider-Man: Homecoming, Marvel's The Defenders, Marvel's Inhumans, Thor: Ragnarok, Marvel's The Punisher,
Marvel's Runaways,
Black Panther)
2. The Spider-Man Trilogy (Spider-Man, Spider-Man 2, Spider-Man 3)
3. the Blade Trilogy and Series (Blade, Blade II, Blade: Trinity...and Blade: The Series)
I CAN GIVE A WATCH A FEW TIMES A YEAR:
4. The Amazing Spider-Man , The Amazing Spider-Man 2
I CAN GIVE THEM A WATCH ONCE A YEAR:
5. Daredevil: Director's Cut, Elektra
6. Fantastic Four (2015)
7. Fantastic Four Films (Fantastic Four, Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer)
THE REST, MAYBE WATCH ONCE A YEAR IN BITS AND PIECES:
8. Punisher, Punisher: WarZone
9. Hulk
10. Ghost Rider, Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance
11. Man-Thing