1. ZSJL (a flawed but glorious experience)
2. Wonder Woman (Romantic and endearing, and yet the ending is metal AF)
3. WW84 (I dig the overall uneasy feeling of darkness and selfishness in the glitsy colourful 80’s. Very sweet and emotional at times)
4. Aquaman (A ridiculous but fun romp)
5. Man of Steel (kinda loved it before, but watched it so many times it’s almost lost its impact. If the story were stronger it’d be higher up)
6. Suicide Squad (I like David Ayer. I like Will Smith)
7. BvS (Weighed down by a pointless boring subplot with Lois and some dullness overall. Eisenberg was great though.)
8. Birds of Prey (Not a big Harley fan. Huntress and Canary were cool though)
9. Shazam (Competent, but not my jam)
10. JL (No reason to revisit this)
More of a ranking of what I’d rather watch on a given day, not a measure of how good I think they are.