1. Man of Steel (8.5/10) Really did enjoy this take on Superman. I thought it built a strong foundation for this franchise that just crumbled over time.
2. Shazam! (8.5/10) A standout moment for DC and the only reason I'm taking the time to make this little list.
3. Wonder Woman (8.0/10) Decent throughout, but a weak final act and a lot of forgettable scenes.
4. Aquaman (7.0/10) I mean, fine. Nothing that made me angry. But quite a bit that made me bored. Visuals were awesome though.
5. Batman v Superman (6.5/10) It had things I liked, but many more that I didn't.
6. Suicide Squad (6.0/10) sorta like BvS, things I liked, but EVEN more that I didn't.
7. Justice League (5.5/10) like a lazy fly floating around the dog **** territory.