1. The Batman
2. Sonic 2
3. Dr. Strange MoM
4. Turning Red
You need to watch RRR. It's on Netflix.updated in bold
1. The Batman
2. Everything Everywhere All at Once
3. Turning Red
4. The Northman
5. Cow
6. On the Count of Three
7. Men
8. Watcher
9. Official Competition
10. Montana Story
11. Jackass Forever
12. The Black Phone
13. X
14. The Outfit
15. Dual
16. The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent
17. Top Gun: Maverick
18. Hustle
19. Kimi
20. Chip ’n Dale: Rescue Rangers
21. Cha Cha Real Smooth
22. Windfall
23. No Exit
24. Fresh
25. Lucy and Desi
26. We’re All Going to the World’s Fair
27. Scream
28. The Bad Guys
29. The Cursed
30. After Yang
31. Jackass 4.5
32. Beavis and Butt-Head Do the Universe
33. Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
34. Jennifer Lopez: Halftime
35. Lightyear
36. Spiderhead
37. Elvis
38. Crimes of the Future
39. The Lost City
40. The Found Footage Phenomenon
41. Studio 666
42. Thor: Love and Thunder
43. Jurassic World Dominion
44. Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore
45. Sonic the Hedgehog 2
46. Uncharted
47. Catwoman: Hunted
48. Dashcam
49. Firestarter
50. The Bubble
51. Ambulance
52. Infinite Storm
53. Jerry & Marge Go Large
54. Alice
55. The Adam Project
56. Texas Chainsaw Massacre
57. Deep Water
58. Death on the Nile
59. Morbius
60. The 355
61. Memory
62. Umma
63. Blacklight
64. Moonfall
You need to watch RRR. It's on Netflix.
I know RRR before it took off online and I was thinking about seeing it in theaters months ago, I just didn't have time to watch it. Maybe this month.You need to watch RRR. It's on Netflix.
Ah thanks for the list. Minions ended up being quite high on it! I've seen most of those films (but actually not Minions!) and my ranking would be very similar.@Iceman , here is my Film Ranking List and where Minions: The Rise of Gru fits into it.
Top Movies
1) The Batman (d, Matt Reeves)
2) Top Gun: Maverick (d, Joseph Kosinski)
3) Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (d, Sam Raimi)
Enjoyable
4) The Northman (d, Robert Eggers)
5) Minions: The Rise of Gru (d. Kyle Balda)
6) Thor: Love and Thunder (d. Taika Waititi))
7) Everything, Everywhere, All at Once (d, Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert)
8) Lightyear (d, Angus MacLane)
Mediocre
9) Elvis (d, Baz Luhrmann)
10) Scream (d, Matt Bettinelli-Olpin and Tyler Gillett)
11) Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (d, Jeff Fowler)
12) The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent (d, Tom Gormican)
13) Chip ‘n Dale: Rescue Rangers (Disney+) (d, Akiva Schaffer)
Poor
14) Jurassic World: Dominion (d, Colin Trevorrow)
15) Death on the Nile (d, Kenneth Branagh)
16) Morbius (d, Daniel Espinosa)
Yeah, I thought Minions would be quite low for me, but I ended up rather enjoying it far more than I should have, despite the aforementioned “issues” that me and my Dad experienced during the showing that we both attended.Ah thanks for the list. Minions ended up being quite high on it! I've seen most of those films (but actually not Minions!) and my ranking would be very similar.